Staff

Head Teacher

Mark Evans

 

Depute Head Teachers

Alison Morgan (Early Stages) Mon/Thurs/Fri

Monika Krakowska (Early Stages) Tues/Wed

Beki Bennett (Junior/Senior Department)

 

Principal Teacher (Nursery)

Gillian Devlin

 

Administration Staff                          

Jayne Addison                                             

Coilia Virdee        

 

Teaching Staff

Sarah Buckley and Michelle Grove (P1)

Susan Steel (P1/2)

Becky Hossick (P1)

Aimee Shenolikar (P2)

Jade Rennie (P2)

Maggie Thom (P3)

M (P3)

M (P4)

Aile Rennie (P4)

Sarah Fraser (P5)

Gemma Mowat (P5)

Helen Young (P6)  

Louise Drever (P6)

Miriam Sestayo (P7)

Alison Clementson (P7)

Emma Meen, Catriona Jackson, Danielle Dingwall, Monika Krakowska (Enhanced Learning Room/Support for Learning)

 

Nursery Practitioners                                 

Julie McGregor (Senior Early Years Practitioner)                                          

Leona McCook (Senior Early Years Practitioner)                          

Anne-Marie Brownie

Karolina Kujel (Senior Early Years Practitioner)

Julie Stevenson

Stacey Laing (Maternity leave)

Emma Slack (Trainee EYP Mon-Fri pm N1/2)

Rachel Seivwright (Early Years Practitioner)

 

Pupil Support Assistants                     

Michelle Bruce                                

Cara Coleman

Andrea Smith                                                             

Kim Paterson    

Pupleen Rahman

Sheila Mitchell

Andrea Smith

Gillian Chalmers

Amy Christie

Jay Carroll   

Nicola Grimmer

 Alison Smith

Snow Robertson

Wendy Thomson

 

Barnardo’s (Northern Star)

Callum Weir

 

EAL Support

Maryann Morrison                                                

 

Specialist Teachers        

Kat Paul-Bird (P.E)

 

Janitor                                                     

Derek Ledingham  

 

Kitchen Staff                                            

COOKS;

Kim Stewart        

Karen Boag                                  

CATERING ASSISTANTS ;

Debbie Keith

Coleen Webster

Klara Yagman

 

Cleaning Staff

Margaret McMillan

Tracy Murray

Sharon Low

Frances Fenton

 

School Chaplain 

Rev. Ian Aitken