Staff

Head Teacher

Mark Evans

 

Depute Head Teachers

Alison Morgan (Early Stages) Mon/Thurs/Fri

Sarah Buckley (Early Stages) Tues/Wed

Beki Bennett (Junior/Senior Department)

 

Principal Teacher (Nursery)

Gillian Devlin

 

Administration Staff                          

Jayne Addison                                             

Coilia Virdee        

Alessandra Savassi

 

Teaching Staff

Danielle Dingwall (P1)

Susan Steel (P1)

Alison Clementson (P1/2)

Hannah Hendry (P2)

Becky Hossick (P2/3)

Heather Ross (P3)

Miriam Sestayo (P3)

Monika Krakowska (P4)

Jill Garlick (P4)

Katrina Adams (P5)

Gemma Mowat (P5)

AileRennie (P6)  

Jade Rennie (P6)

Louise Drever (P7)

Hannah Polson (P7)

Sarah Fraser, Sarah Buckley,Helen Young, Leah Davidson  (Enhanced Learning Room/Support for Learning)

Emma Meen – (Maternity Leave)

Catriona Jackson – (Maternity Leave)

 

Nursery Practitioners                                 

Julie McGregor (Senior Early Years Practitioner)                                          

Leona McCook (Senior Early Years Practitioner)                          

Anne-Marie Brownie

Karolina Kujel 

Julie Stevenson

Stacey Laing (Maternity leave)

Wendy Milne

Lesley Scroggie

Brenda Alexander (Trainee EYP Mon-Fri am in N1/2)

Emma Slack (Trainee EYP Mon-Fri pm N1/2)

Rachel Seivwright (Modern Apprentice Mon-Fri N1/2)

 

Pupil Support Assistants                     

Michelle Bruce                                

Cara Coleman

Andrea Smith   

Jennifer Merchant                                                           

Kim Paterson    

Pupleen Rahman

Sheila Mitchell

Andrea Smith

Gillian Chalmers

Amy Christie

Jay Carroll

Cheryl Yeoman

Samantha McDonald    

Nicola Grimmer

 Alison Smith

Dalia Vaiciuna

 

Barnardo’s (Northern Star)

Callum Weir

 

EAL Support

Jane MacLean  

Jane Foubister     

Saida Mbarki                                                

 

Specialist Teachers        

Kat Paul-Bird (P.E)

Sarah Constable (Music)

Fraser Thomson (Singing)

 

Janitor                                                     

Derek Ledingham  

 

Kitchen Staff                                            

COOKS;

Kim Stewart        

Karen Boag                                  

CATERING ASSISTANTS ;

Debbie Keith

Coleen Webster

Klara Yagman

 

Cleaning Staff

Margaret McMillan

Tracy Murray

Sharon Low

Frances Fenton

 

School Chaplain 

Rev. Ian Aitken